Jo-Wilfried Tsonga French Best Tennis Player

Name: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Nickname: Jo Jo or Ali
Date of birth: April 17th, 1985
Nationality: French
Birthplace: Le Mans, France
Residence: La Rippe, Switzerland
Height: 188 cm (6 ft 2 in)
Weight: 90 kg (200 lbs)
Hobbies: Movies, music,
Turned Pro: 2004
Plays: Right-handed
Backhand: Two-handed

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga French tennis star was born on April 17, 1985 in Le Mans, France. Tsonga started playing tennis at an early age, and was rapidly recognized as an innovative player; in 2004, he turned pro. In accordance with the Association of Tennis Professionals, Tsonga qualities his power of his father (Didier), and his goodness to his mother (Evelyne).

Tsonga had an effective junior career, winning the U.S. Open Juniors title in 2003 by beating Marcos Baghdatis in the final, and also achieved the semi-final stage of the other three Grand Slam events. He was ranked No. 5 between world singles players. Tsonga lost to Andy Murray in the 2012 Wimbledon semifinals. By 2012, Tsonga had won eight singles career titles and four doubles career titles. See below some of Jo-Wilfried Tsonga latest pictures-images 2012.
 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2012
 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga New Pic
 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga With Trophy
 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Body
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga


Post a Comment



Powered by Blogger.